342 NE Surrey Street Port St Lucie, FL 34983
Listing Courtesy of: BeachesMLS/FlexMLS / Re/Max Masterpiece Realty

  342 NE Surrey Street Port St Lucie, FL 34983

Pending (291 Days)
$284,000 (USD)
3
BED
2
BATH
1,264
SQFT

Description

This cozy 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom residence with a convenient storage space is perfect for comfortable living in central Port St. Lucie. Inside, you'll find tile flooring throughout, ensuring a clean and modern feel. Interior laundry room is easily accessible, making laundry a breeze. Paddle fans and window treatments add both functionality and style, while the open layout flows seamlessly, enjoy private time on your open patio, perfect for relaxation or entertaining. The partially fenced backyard provides privacy and room to enjoy outdoor activities. Located in a prime area, this home is close to shopping, schools, and just minutes from US1 and the Port St. Lucie Medical Center, offering convenience at your doorstep. Don't miss this opportunity to enjoy home ownership at its best.

MLS #:
R11107020
Taxes
$4,279(2024)
Lot Size
8,712 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1973
County
St. Lucie County
Community
Port St Lucie Floresta Pines Unit 1

Listed By

Glenn R. Krumenacker, Re/Max Masterpiece Realty
Source
BeachesMLS/FlexMLS
Last checked May 21 2026 at 1:48 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
Subdivision
  • Port St Lucie Floresta Pines Unit 1
Utility Information
  • Utilities: Water Available, Water Source: Public, Sewer Available
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Stories
  • 1
Living Area
  • 1,264 sqft

$ (+/-)
Apr 16, 2026
Price Changed
$284,000
-2%
-$6,000
Feb 15, 2026
Price Changed
$290,000
-2%
-$7,000
Jan 12, 2026
Price Changed
$297,000
-2%
-$5,000
Nov 08, 2025
Price Changed
$302,000
-3%
-$7,900
Aug 26, 2025
Price Changed
$309,900
-6%
-$20,000
Jul 12, 2025
Listed
$329,900
-
-
Location
   
Calculate drive times to this property
 
Powered by INRIX® Drive Time

Powered by Walk Score®