2548 SW Edgarce Street Port St Lucie, FL 34953
Listing Courtesy of: BeachesMLS/FlexMLS / Continental Properties, Inc.

  2548 SW Edgarce Street Port St Lucie, FL 34953

Pending (207 Days)
$469,900 (USD)
3
BED
2
BATH
2,171
SQFT

Description

Lovely Custom built in 2005 home. Lots of natural light,kitchen features 20 ft ceilings with granite countertops and stainless steel appliances. Split living,master has tray ceiling,access to lovely pool,large master bath/walk-in closet. 2nice size bedrooms. Full cabana bath. An office with French doors. Formal living room/dining area. Upgraded flooring throughout home. New roof 2024,new pool pump. And new screen-in pool covering. This home is move in ready.

MLS #:
R11124264
Taxes
$655(2025)
Lot Size
10,019 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2005
Style
Colonial
Views
Pool
County
St. Lucie County
Community
Port St Lucie Section 31

Listed By

James Verlette Carter Ii, Continental Properties, Inc.
Source
BeachesMLS/FlexMLS
Last checked May 20 2026 at 11:14 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
Subdivision
  • Port St Lucie Section 31
Utility Information
  • Utilities: Water Available, Water Source: Public, Sewer Available, Cable Available, Water Source: Well
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
School Information
  • Elementary School: Windmill Point
  • Middle School: Manatee Academy K-8
  • High School: St. Lucie West Centennial
Parking
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Garage
  • Attached
Stories
  • 1
Living Area
  • 2,171 sqft

$ (+/-)
Apr 07, 2026
Price Changed
$469,900
0%
-$1,090
Feb 02, 2026
Price Changed
$470,990
-6%
-$28,000
Jan 21, 2026
Price Changed
$498,990
-1%
-$5,910
Dec 17, 2025
Price Changed
$504,900
-1%
-$4,600
Dec 03, 2025
Price Changed
$509,500
-1%
-$5,500
Nov 24, 2025
Price Changed
$515,000
-1%
-$5,000
Oct 24, 2025
Price Changed
$520,000
1%
$5,000
Sep 16, 2025
Listed
$515,000
-
-
Location
   
Calculate drive times to this property
 
Powered by INRIX® Drive Time

Powered by Walk Score®