1405 Citrus Avenue Fort Pierce, FL 34950
Listing Courtesy of: BeachesMLS/FlexMLS / eXp Realty LLC

  1405 Citrus Avenue Fort Pierce, FL 34950

Pending (54 Days)
$249,900 (USD)
3
BED
1
BATH
1,048
SQFT

Description

Beautifully renovated home on a large corner lot! No expense was spared in transforming this property into a modern, move in ready home. Upgrades include a 2023 roof, brand new kitchen, bathrooms, AC units, impact windows, lighting, interior and exterior paint, and a tankless water heater. Located in a quiet neighborhood just minutes from downtown and the beaches, this home offers both comfort and convenience. Opportunities like this don't come often — act fast!

MLS #:
B26006770
Taxes
$2,083(2025)
Lot Size
7,841 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1968

BeachesMLS/FlexMLS
Last checked May 21 2026 at 12:49 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathroom: 1
Utility Information
  • Utilities: Water Source: Public, Water Connected, Sewer Connected
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Parking
  • Driveway
Stories
  • 1
Living Area
  • 1,048 sqft

$ (+/-)
May 01, 2026
Price Changed
$249,900
-4%
-$10,000
Apr 10, 2026
Price Changed
$259,900
-4%
-$10,100
Mar 25, 2026
Listed
$270,000
-
-
Location
   
Calculate drive times to this property
 
Powered by INRIX® Drive Time

Powered by Walk Score®