12001 Iguana Bay Boynton Beach, FL 33436
Listing Courtesy of: BeachesMLS/FlexMLS / eXp Realty LLC

  12001 Iguana Bay Boynton Beach, FL 33436

Pending (133 Days)
$155,000 (USD)
3
BED
2
BATH
1,296
SQFT

Description

NO LAND LEASE IN JAMAICA BAY!!! TRUE 3 bedroom home with 1296 sq. ft of living space. The home has a GENEROUS living space with 8 feet bay windows across the front with TONS of natural light pouring in, perfect for entertaining! Roof has lifetime warranty that will transfer to the new owner. SPACIOUS bedrooms all with built ins. Dedicated laundry room with a separate work area! Home comes fully furnished excluding personal items. A/C 2020. Jamaica Bay has LOW monthly HOA dues of $270 including internet, lawn care, water, sewer, trash removal, 24/7 manned gate, on-site property manager, maintenance staff and multiple amenities (heated pools, clubhouse, billiards, bocce ball, shuffleboard, library, putting green, dog park, additional storage for boat/RV / motorcycle parking.

MLS #:
R11146324
Taxes
$1,603(2025)
Lot Size
4,356 SQFT
Type
Mfghome
Year Built
1972

BeachesMLS/FlexMLS
Last checked May 21 2026 at 12:49 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
Homeowners Association Information
  • Dues: $250/Monthly
Flooring
  • Laminate
Utility Information
  • Utilities: Water Available, Water Source: Public, Sewer Available, Cable Available
  • Sewer: Public Sewer, Septic Tank
Stories
  • 1
Living Area
  • 1,296 sqft

$ (+/-)
Mar 28, 2026
Price Changed
$155,000
-5%
-$9,000
Feb 11, 2026
Price Changed
$164,000
-2%
-$3,900
Dec 08, 2025
Listed
$167,900
-
-
Location
   
Calculate drive times to this property
 
Powered by INRIX® Drive Time

Powered by Walk Score®